Sports TV listings for Tuesday March 14 – Roanoke Times

BASEBALL

6 a.m.: MLB Network, World Baseball Classic, second round, Cuba vs. Japan, at Tokyo

9 p.m.: MLB Network, World Baseball Classic, second round, Dominican Republic vs. Puerto Rico, at San Diego

Midnight: MLB Network, World Baseball Classic, second round, Netherlands vs. Cuba, at Tokyo (joined in progress)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7 p.m.: SEC Network, Murray State at Kentucky

8 p.m.: WSET Digital 13.2, Arlington Baptist at Texas Rio Grande Valley

BOXING

9 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, middleweights, Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Kemahl Russell, at Tunica, Miss.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

7 a.m.: ESPNU, “Tournament Challenge Special”

Noon: ESPN, “Tournament Challenge Special”

1:30 p.m.: ESPN, “Tournament Challenge Special”

4:30 p.m.: ESPN2, “Tournament Challenge Special”

4 p.m.: CBS Sports Network, “March Madness Bracket Breakdown”

6:40 p.m.: truTV, NCAA Tournament, First Four, Mount St. Mary’s vs. New Orleans, at Dayton, Ohio

7 p.m.: ESPN, NIT first round, UNC Greensboro at Syracuse

7:15 p.m.: ESPN2, NIT first round, Valparaiso at Illinois

8 p.m.: ESPNU, NIT first round, Oakland at Clemson

9 p.m.: ESPN, NIT,first round, Georgia Tech at Indiana

9:10 p.m.: truTV, NCAA Tournament, First Four, Kansas State vs. Wake Forest, at Dayton, Ohio

9:15 p.m.: ESPN2, NIT first round, Richmond at Alabama

10 p.m.: ESPNU, NIT first round, Boise State at Utah

11:15 p.m.: ESPN2, NIT irst round, Cal State Bakersfield at California

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.: MLB Network, Preseason, Atlanta vs. Philadelphia, at Clearwater, Fla.

4 p.m.: MLB Network, Preseason, San Francisco vs. Cleveland, at Goodyear, Ariz.

NBA

7 p.m.: NBA TV, Detroit at Cleveland

10:30 p.m.: NBA TV, Philadelphia at Golden State

NHL

7 p.m.: CSN, Minnesota at Washington

7:30 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Chicago at Montreal

SOCCER

3:30 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, UEFA Champions League, Round of 16, Leg 2, Sevilla at Leicester City

3:30 p.m.: Fox Sports 2, UEFA Champions League, Round of 16, Leg 2, Porto at Juventus

TENNIS

2 p.m.: Tennis Channel, ATP/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, men’s third round and women’s round of 16, at Indian Wells, Calif.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

1 p.m. and 3 p.m.: ESPNU, “College Basketball Live: NCAA Women’s Special”

Comments

Write a Reply or Comment:

Your email address will not be published.*