THURSDAY ON TV

NBA BASKETBALL

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — 2017 NBA Draft Combine, at Chicago

8 p.m.

ESPN — NBA Playoffs, Western Conference, semifinal, Game 6, San Antonio at Houston

GOLF

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, The Players Championship, first round, at Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

MLB BASEBALL

1:10 p.m.

MLB — Boston at Milwaukee

7:05 p.m.

MLB — Houston at N.Y. Yankees

10:15 p.m.

FOX OHIO — Cincinnati at San Francisco

SOCCER

3 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Europa League, semifinal, 2nd Leg, Celta Vigo vs. Manchester United

FS2 — UEFA Europa League, semifinal, 2nd Leg, Ajax vs. Lyon

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — SEC Thursday Night Baseball, Auburn at LSU

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon

SEC — SEC Tournament: Alabama vs. Texas A&M

4:30 p.m.

BIG TEN — Big Ten Tournament: Michigan State vs. Indiana

5 p.m.

FOX SOUTH — ACC Tournament: NC State vs. Louisville

5 p.m.

SEC — SEC Tournament: Auburn vs. Kentucky/South Carolina

THURSDAY ON RADIO

PRO BASEBALL

7:05 p.m

WKRD-790 — Triple-A, Charlotte at Louisville

10:15 p.m

WHBE-680, 105.7; WSLM-1220 — MLB, Cincinnati at San Francisco

FRIDAY ON TV

NBA BASKETBALL

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — 2017 NBA Draft Combine, at Chicago

8 p.m.

ESPN — NBA Playoffs, Eastern Conference, semifinal, Game 6, Boston at Washington

GOLF

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, The Players Championship, second round, at Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

MLB BASEBALL

8:15 p.m.

MLB — Chicago Cubs at St. Louis

10:15 p.m.

FOX OHIO — Cincinnati at San Francisco

SOCCER

3 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea at West Bromwich Albion

AUTO RACING

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Toyota Tundra 250, qualifying, at Kansas City, Kan.

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Go Bowling 400, qualifying, at Kansas City, Kan.

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Toyota Tundra 250, at Kansas City, Kan.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

1 p.m.

FS2 — Big East Tournament, first semifinal, teams TBA, at Rosemont, Ill.

4 p.m.

FS2 — Big East Tournament, second semifinal, teams TBA, at Rosemont, Ill.