SATURDAY ON TV

HORSE RACING

5 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL

1:05 p.m.

MLB — Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees

4:05 p.m.

FS1 — San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers

7:10 p.m.

FS1 — Cincinnati at Miami

9:05 p.m.

MLB — Minnesota at Oakland (joined in progress)

SOCCER

7:30 a.m.

ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Chelsea vs. Internazionale, at Singapore

5 p.m.

FOX-41 — MLS, Orlando City at Atlanta United

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Manchester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur, at Nashville, Tenn.

7:30 p.m.

WYMO-58 — USL, New York Red Bulls II at Louisville City FC

8 p.m.

ESPN & ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Real Madrid vs. FC Barcelona, at Miami

10 p.m.

ESPN & ESPN2 — MLS, Seattle at Los Angeles

AUTO RACING

8 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, Hungarian Grand Prix, qualifying, at Budapest, Hungary

10 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Overton’s 150, qualifying, at Long Pond, Pa.

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, U.S. Cellular 250, qualifying, at Newton, Iowa

1 p.m.

FOX-41 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Overton’s 150, at Long Pond, Pa.

2 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar Series, Honda Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio, qualifying, at Lexington, Ohio

2:30 p.m.

FS2 — Formula E, Hydro-Quebec Montreal ePrix, Race 1 qualifying, at Montreal

3:30 p.m.

NBC-3 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, U.S. Cellular 250, at Newton, Iowa

FS2 — Formula E, Hydro-Quebec Montreal ePrix, Race 1 at Montreal

DRAG RACING

10 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Toyota Sonoma Nationals, qualifying, at Sonoma, Calif.

GOLF

9:30 a.m.

GOLF — Senior British Open Championship, third round, at Bridgend, Wales

Noon

NBC-3 — Senior British Open Championship, third round, at Bridgend, Wales

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, third round, at Oakville, Ontario

2 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Girls’ Junior Championship, championship match, at Augusta, Mo.

3 p.m.

CBS-32 — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, third round, at Oakville, Ontario

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

9 p.m.

NBCSN — Professional Fighters League, Andre Harrison vs. Steven Rodriguez, at Everett, Wash.

MOTOR SPORTS

6 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Washougal National, at Washougal, Wash.

TENNIS

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, BB&T Atlanta Open, first semifinal, at Atlanta

SATURDAY ON RADIO

SOCCER

7:30 p.m.

WHAS-840 — USL, New York Red Bulls II at Louisville City FC

PRO BASEBALL

7:05 p.m.

WKRD-790 — Triple-A, Louisville at Buffalo

7:10 p.m.

WHBE-680, 105.7, WSLM-1220 — MLB, Cincinnati at Florida

SUNDAY ON TV

HORSE RACING

5 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, Shuvee Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

NBC-3 — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, Haskell Invitational, at Oceanport, N.J.

MLB BASEBALL

1:10 p.m.

FOX OHIO — Cincinnati at Miami

2:10 p.m.

TBS — Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee

8:08 p.m.

ESPN — San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers

SOCCER

2 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, New York City at Toronto

4 p.m.

ESPN — International Champions Cup, AS Roma vs. Juventus, at Foxborough, Mass.

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Women, Tournament of Nations, United States vs. Brazil, at San Diego

TENNIS

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, BB&T Atlanta Open, final, at Atlanta

WNBA BASKETBALL

5 p.m.

NBA — Dallas at Los Angeles

7 p.m.

NBA — Seattle at Minnesota

GOLF

9:30 a.m.

GOLF — Senior British Open Championship, final round, at Bridgend, Wales

Noon

NBC-3 — Senior British Open Championship, final round, at Bridgend, Wales

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, final round, at Oakville, Ontario

3 p.m.

CBS-32 — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, final round, at Oakville, Ontario

AUTO RACING

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, Hungarian Grand Prix, at Budapest, Hungary

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Overton’s 400, qualifying, at Long Pond, Pa.

3 p.m.

CNBC — IndyCar Series, Honda Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio, at Lexington, Ohio

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Overton’s 400, at Long Pond, Pa.

3:30 p.m.

FS2 — Formula E, Hydro-Quebec Montreal ePrix, Race 2, at Montreal

BOXING

7 p.m.

FS1 — Premier Champions, Victor Ortiz vs. Saul Corral, at Bakersfield, Calif.

DRAG RACING

4 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Toyota Sonoma Nationals, finals, at Sonoma, Calif.