2017 All-Greater Rochester Baseball Team – Rochester Democrat and Chronicle

Monroe County Division I:
Tyler Smith (Fairport), Evan Newkirk (Fairport), Justin Harman (Penfield), Logan Martella-Tasick (Penfield), Jack Burke (Penfield), Noah Wulforst (Penfield), Ran Kalbfus (Penfield), Chris Reed (Rush-Henrietta).

Monroe County Division II:
Aidan Eldridge (Spencerport), Devin Mulcahy (Webster Thomas), Ryan Hill (Webster Thomas), Ben Mulhall (Webster Schroeder), Josh Simons (Webster Schroeder), Connor Bisaillon (Webster Schroeder), Justin Augustine (Greece Arcadia), Thomas Finnerty (Greece Arcadia).

Monroe County Division III:
Seth Vignari (Canandaigua), Cole Penders (Brockport), Isacc Nelson (Brighton), Jared Petrichick (Pittsford Mendon), Mike Jemele (Brockport), Brian Hoffman (Canandaigua), Matthew Carbary (Canandaigua).

Monroe County Division IV:
Jeff Wilson (Greece Odyssey), Pat Bigham (Greece Odyssey), Jerry Reinhart (Batavia), Mandel Green (Batavia), Chandler Baker (Batavia), Hunter Mazuir (Batavia), Nick Goodrich-Leach (Eastridge), Carson Correll (Honeoye Falls-Lima).

Finger Lakes (East):
Ezra Maslyn (Midlakes), Zach DeVito (Newark), Derrick Riviello (Penn Yan), Peyton Schuck (Penn Yan), Sean Flannery (Wayne) Sean Hesler (Geneva), Jake Jones (Mynderse), Jesse Kabat (Mynderse), Ryan Velte (Newark), Tom Bolt (Wayne), Brett Anderson (Mynderse), Grant LaDue (Palmyra-Macedon), Matt Tierney (Geneva).

Finger Lakes (West):
Brett Higley (Honeoye), Jon Vieira (Honeoye), Maxwell Yale (Honeoye)(POY), Thomas Beikirch (Bloomfield), Jonathan Yacono (Red Jacket), Brandon Mott (Red Jacket), Dylan Howell (Marcus Whitman), Bobby Strait (Dundee), John Zajac (South Seneca/Romulus), Nassir “Nass” Whitley (South Seneca/Romulus). Coach of the Year: Mark Jacobs (Bloomfield).

RCAC:
Jordi Agosto (East), Julian Cotto (Franklin), Ross Janezic (School of the Arts), Victor Torres (Monroe), Jacob Heredia (Edison), Eric Maldonado (East), Finbar Gallivan (Wilson), Christian Sanchez (Monroe), John Segarra (East). Coach of the Year: Kyle Crandall (East).

Private-Parochial:
Jayson Faynor (Lima Christian), John Faynor (Lima Christian), Paul Morgan (Lima Christian), KEegan Occur (Finney), Dylan Occur (Finney), Josiah Nowak (Northstart), Mathew Medeiros (Northstar), Jason Rivera (University Prep), Luka Colon (University Prep), Matt DeRoller (Bishop Kearney).

Genesee Region:
Derrick Busch (Alexander), Dane Heberlein (Alexander), Kyle Casey (Attica), Owen Thompson (Attica), Ryan Gonyea (Byron-Bergen), Colin Noeth (Byron-Bergen), Pat Bower (Holley), Dylan Hillabush (Holley)(POY), Jacob Hoffee (Lyndonville), Zach Johnson (Lyndonville), Eric Neace (Lyndonville), Mike Wells (Lyndonville), Evan Bender (Notre Dame), Dylan D’Alba (Notre Dame), Devin Grimshaw (Notre Dame), Aiden Johnston (Oakfield-Alabama), Austin Kotarski (Oakfield-Alabama). Sam Cusmano (Attica), Trent Rumley (Attica). Coach of the Year: James Patrick (Oakfield-Alabama).

Steuben County Division I:
Gehrig Allen (Addison), Ryan Madigan (Addison), Aidan Looney (Alfred-Almond), Will Tormey (Alfred-Almond), Brent Smith (Campbell-Savona), Quinn Littell (Campbell-Savona), Parker May (Canisteo-Greenwood), David Thompson (Canisteo-Greenwood). MVP: Duncan Allen (Canisteo-Greenwood).

Steuben County Division II:
Gabe Lewis (Arkport), Andrew Merry (Arkport), Nate Obrochta (Avoca), Evan Reppert (Avoca), Nick Bailey (Bradford), Steve Spina (Bradford), George Ruddy (Hammondsport), Bill Whitney (Hammondsport), Jeff Gilbert (Prattsburgh), Peyton Tones (Prattsburgh). MVP(S): Garrett Socloa (Prattsburgh), Matthew Chadwick (Avoca).

Comments

Write a Reply or Comment:

Your email address will not be published.*